Notts Junior Badminton League Result for Year 9 & 10

Years 9 & 10 League Results 2017 / 18 Season

League table.

Years 9 & 10 League Results 2016 / 17 Season

League table.

Boys Years 9 & 10 League Results 2012 / 13 Season

This league table was last updated on 21 Mar 2013.

Matches WonGames WonPoints differenceLeague PointsLeague Position
Sunrise336213201
Worksop323100192
Mansfield328267183
Southwell223-113154
Chilwell011-3175
Carlton Forum02-43616

Girls Years 9 & 10 League Results 2012 / 13 Season

This league table was last updated on 21 Mar 2013.

Matches WonGames WonPoints differenceLeague PointsLeague Position
Southwell 1323166151
Sunrise21657112
Chilwell115-1693
Southwell 206-20744

Mixed Years 9 & 10 League Results 2012 / 13 Season

This league table was last updated on 21 Mar 2013.

Matches WonGames WonPoints differenceLeague PointsLeague Position
Southwell328158181
Worksop12078122
Sunrise218138113
Chilwell19-6874
Carlton Forum05-30635

Boys Years 9 & 10 League Results 2011 / 12 Season

This league table was last updated on 12 May 2012. These are the final league positions for the 2011 -2012 season.

Under 15s League Table

Matches WonGames WonPoints differenceLeague PointsLeague Position
Worksop 15 + 1 on points49396171
Mansfield4 + 1 on points44303162
Chilwell4 + 1 on points38171163
Southwell233-50134
Sunrise32665115
Worksop 2111-46266
Carlton Forum09-42367

Girls Years 9 & 10 League Results 2011 / 12 Season

This league table was last updated on 12 May 2012. These are the final league positions for the 2011 -2012 season.

Under 15s League Table

Matches WonGames WonPoints differenceLeague PointsLeague Position
Southwell32726991
Mansfield22315882
Sunrise18-16033
Worksop 102-26714

Mixed Years 9 & 10 League Results 2011 / 12 Season

This league table was last updated on 12 May 2012. These are the final league positions for the 2011 -2012 season.

Under 15s League Table

Matches WonGames WonPoints differenceLeague PointsLeague Position
Chilwell4 + 1 on points34212141
Mansfield339229132
Southwell2 + 1 on points28109113
Worksop221-9794
Carlton Forum114-21275
Sunrise114-24176

Under 15s League Results 2010 / 11 Season

This league table was last updated on 24/12/2010.

In the 2010-2011 season the following players have represented the club in the under 15 age group:

BOYS

 
A Team B Team
Luke Hutchinson Danny Brooker
Adam Ramsdale Will Broomfield
Edward Marshall Adam Pass
Joe Bosley Andrew Pearson

GIRLS

 
A Team B Team
Hattie Lowe Paige Kingston
Elizabeth Shone Lorna Haywood

Under 15s League Table

Matches WonGames WonPoints differenceLeague PointsLeague Position
Mansfield 1443185121
Sunrise240129122
Mansfield 22294103
Chilwell227-5494
Southwell122-2275
Worksop A22519766
Worksop B09-43947

Events

See more events >>

Facebook Mansfield Junior Badminton Club Facebook Link

Twitter Mansfield Junior Badminton Club Twitter Link

Mansfield Junior Badminton Club Twitter Link


Contact Us

Tel: 01623 425116

Email:

Manor Sport & Recreation Centre
Kingsley Avenue
Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield
NG19 8JY

>>Visit the contact page

Useful Links

Badminton Clubs in Mansfield

Welfare Officer – Richard Smith

Richard Smith - Welfare Officer

 

I am the club’s Welfare Office and I am the first point of contact for any welfare concerns, be you a youngster or an adult. Also, if you need advice on best practice then get in touch, if I don’t know, I know someone who will.

You can contact me directly on: 

Tel: 07847 516876
Email: richberniesmith@hotmail.com

I have played badminton for 40 years and work in energy efficiency, mainly in schools. I am Chair of Governors at Flying High Academy Ladybrook, so have experience of Safeguarding to a high standard. I have a daughter, Emily, at the club and a 2-year-old son, Jason, who wants to join as soon as he can.

 

USEFUL LINKS:

Badminton England – https://www.badmintonengland.co.uk/play/ways-to-play/clubs/safeguarding/

NPSCC – https://www.nspcc.org.uk/what-you-can-do/report-abuse/

Childline – https://www.childline.org.uk/

ThinkUknow – https://www.thinkuknow.co.uk/parents

CEOP – https://www.ceop.police.uk/safety-centre/

 

Club Membership

If you want to be part of a vibrant badminton club where you will learn a sport for life and meet new friends from around the local area, then why not give us a call at Mansfield Juniors.